At The Races


Race Cards
Thu 6th Aug

Choose a day to view races for...
Next 5 Races
  1. 21:42 - Louisiana Downs, 5f
  2. 21:46 - Finger Lakes, 1m
  3. 21:50 - Arlington, 6f
  4. 21:52 - SARATOGA, 6f
  5. 22:09 - Louisiana Downs, 7f
Latest Replays
  1. 20:50 - Sligo, 2m 2f
  2. 20:45 - Newcastle, 5f
  3. 20:35 - Southwell, 7f
  4. 20:30 - Leopardstown, 1m 5f
  5. 20:20 - Sligo, 3m
Brighton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:50 - 5f 59y (5 ran)
  3. 14:20 - 6f 209y (10 ran)
  4. 14:50 - 7f 214y (5 ran)
  5. 15:20 - 1m 3f 196y (9 ran)
  6. 15:50 - 1m 1f 209y (6 ran)
  7. 16:20 - 7f 214y (12 ran)
  8. 16:50 - 1m 1f 209y (6 ran)
Haydock
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:10 - 1m 2f 95y (10 ran)
  3. 14:40 - 6f (12 ran)
  4. 15:10 - 6f (8 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 6f (8 ran)
  6. 16:10 - 1m (5 ran)
  7. 16:40 - 1m (7 ran)
  8. 17:10 - 1m 6f (11 ran)
Newcastle
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:30 - 1m 2f 32y (11 ran)
  3. 18:00 - 7f (5 ran)
  4. 18:35 - 6f (12 ran)
  5. 19:10 - 1m 6f 97y (8 ran)
  6. 19:45 - 7f (12 ran)
  7. 20:15 - 6f (9 ran)
  8. 20:45 - 5f (6 ran)
Sandown
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:40 - 1m 2f 7y (7 ran)
  3. 18:15 - 5f 6y (7 ran)
  4. 18:50 - 1m 14y (7 ran)
  5. 19:25 - 1m 2f 7y (7 ran)
  6. 19:55 - 7f 16y (7 ran)
  7. 20:25 - 1m 14y (8 ran)
Southwell
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:20 - 1m 4f (8 ran)
  3. 17:50 - 6f (4 ran)
  4. 18:25 - 7f (7 ran)
  5. 19:00 - 1m (6 ran)
  6. 19:35 - 6f (6 ran)
  7. 20:05 - 1m 6f (9 ran)
  8. 20:35 - 7f (11 ran)
Wolverhampton
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 13:30 - 5f 216y (7 ran)
  3. 14:00 - 5f 216y (7 ran)
  4. 14:30 - 5f 216y (9 ran)
  5. 15:00 - 7f 32y (11 ran)
  6. 15:30 - 1m 141y (5 ran)
  7. 16:00 - 1m 1f 103y (8 ran)
  8. 16:30 - 1m 141y (12 ran)
  9. 17:00 - 7f 32y (9 ran)
Leopardstown (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:15 - 6f (11 ran)
  3. 17:45 - 7f (8 ran)
  4. 18:20 - 1m 2f (13 ran)
  5. 18:55 - 1m 1f (14 ran)
  6. 19:30 - 1m 4f (5 ran)
  7. 20:00 - 1m 7f (15 ran)
  8. 20:30 - 1m 5f (9 ran)
Sligo (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:35 - 2m (6 ran)
  3. 18:05 - 2m (5 ran)
  4. 18:40 - 2m (9 ran)
  5. 19:15 - 2m 4f (7 ran)
  6. 19:50 - 2m 4f (8 ran)
  7. 20:20 - 3m (10 ran)
  8. 20:50 - 2m 2f (7 ran)
Deauville (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:30 - 5f 212y
  3. 12:00 - 1m 1f 97y
  4. 12:30 - 6f 101y
  5. 13:05 - 1m 1f 97y
  6. 13:35 - 5f 212y
  7. 14:05 - 1m 6f 200y
  8. 14:40 - 7f 100y
  9. 15:10 - 7f 100y
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:55 - 4f 214y (16 ran)
  3. 12:30 - 4f 214y (7 ran)
  4. 13:05 - 4f 214y (12 ran)
  5. 13:40 - 5f 212y (10 ran)
  6. 14:15 - 7f 46y (9 ran)
  7. 14:55 - 7f 46y (10 ran)
  8. 15:30 - 1m 209y (13 ran)
  9. 16:05 - 1m 209y (8 ran)
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available
Go to Plus Timeform

Click to show US racing

Arlington (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:15) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (19:46) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (20:17) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  5. R4 (20:48) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (21:19) - 5f (7 ran)
  7. R6 (21:50) - 6f (10 run)
  8. R7 (22:21) - 1m (9 run)
  9. R8 (22:52) - 5f (10 run)
CANTERBURY PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:34) - 1f 110y (8 run)
  3. R2 (01:03) - 1f 110y (9 run)
  4. R3 (01:32) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  5. R4 (02:01) - 7f 110y (11 run)
  6. R5 (02:29) - 6f (6 run)
  7. R6 (02:57) - 1m (7 run)
  8. R7 (03:25) - 1m 70y (7 run)
  9. R8 (03:53) - 6f (8 run)
  10. R9 (04:21) - 6f (7 run)
  11. R10 (04:49) - 1m (6 run)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:05) - 4f 110y (10 run)
  3. R2 (00:31) - 1m 110y (8 run)
  4. R3 (00:57) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  5. R4 (01:30) - 4f 110y (6 run)
  6. R5 (01:56) - 7f (10 run)
  7. R6 (02:21) - 4f 110y (8 run)
  8. R7 (02:57) - 4f 110y (6 run)
  9. R8 (03:25) - 7f (9 run)
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:40) - 1m (9 run)
  3. R2 (00:07) - 1m (9 run)
  4. R3 (00:34) - 5f (9 run)
  5. R4 (01:01) - 1m (9 run)
  6. R5 (01:28) - 5f 110y (10 run)
  7. R6 (01:55) - 6f (8 run)
  8. R7 (02:22) - 7f (8 run)
  9. R8 (02:49) - 5f 110y (10 run)
  10. R9 (03:16) - 1m 70y (7 run)
Finger Lakes (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:10) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:37) - 6f (5 ran)
  4. R3 (19:04) - 6f (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:31) - 6f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:58) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:25) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:52) - 6f (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:19) - 6f (6 ran)
  10. R9 (21:46) - 1m (8 run)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (21:15) - 6f (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:42) - 5f (9 run)
  4. R3 (22:09) - 7f (9 run)
  5. R4 (22:36) - 7f 110y (8 run)
  6. R5 (23:03) - 1m 70y (12 run)
  7. R6 (23:30) - 1m (11 run)
  8. R7 (23:57) - 1m 70y (8 run)
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m 70y (6 run)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m (9 run)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 1m (9 run)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 1m (6 run)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 6f (11 run)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 6f (7 run)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 5f 110y (7 run)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:30) - 6f (6 run)
  3. R2 (00:56) - 6f (8 run)
  4. R3 (01:23) - 6f (6 run)
  5. R4 (01:50) - 6f (6 run)
  6. R5 (02:17) - 6f (7 run)
  7. R6 (02:44) - 1m 70y (8 run)
  8. R7 (03:11) - 6f (7 run)
  9. R8 (03:37) - 2f (14 run)
  10. R9 (04:03) - 6f (9 run)
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (22:25) - 6f (11 run)
  3. R2 (22:50) - 1m 110y (11 run)
  4. R3 (23:15) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  5. R4 (23:40) - 1m 110y (9 run)
  6. R5 (00:05) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  7. R6 (00:30) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  8. R7 (00:55) - 1m (7 run)
  9. R8 (01:20) - 6f 110y (6 run)
SARATOGA (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:00) - 2m 110y (6 ran)
  3. R2 (18:33) - 1m 1f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (19:06) - 6f 110y (11 ran)
  5. R4 (19:39) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (20:12) - 1m 1f (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:45) - 1m 3f (6 ran)
  8. R7 (21:18) - 1m 110y (15 run)
  9. R8 (21:52) - 6f (7 run)
  10. R9 (22:26) - 5f 110y (10 run)
  11. R10 (23:00) - 1m 1f (11 run)

Predictor | Thu 06 Aug 2015

Welcome to the Predictor hub page. The Predictor has been developed to be the ultimate form-crunching service for racing fans and looks at an enormous quantity of information, incorporating core statistics relating to form on today's course, ground and distance, plus jockey and trainer form and applying more advanced data generated by our bespoke DrawCheck, FormScan and Future Form tools.

You can use this page to view our Predictor 1-2-3-4 forecasts for every race in the UK and Ireland today, as well as our shortlists of today's Top Horses and Exotic Bets all based on the data generated. And you can see how the Predictor is performing at the moment in our list of Recent Winners.

Tomorrow's Predictor Horses

Today's Top Horses

Below is our list of top horses based on a combination of the Data Quality score for their race and how far ahead of the rest of the field they are.
Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
19:10 Newcastle (10) (7) Wor Lass (10/3)
1st @ 11/4
17:00 Wolverhampton (10) (6) Paladin (2/1)
2nd @ 5/4
19:00 Southwell (6) (1) Showboating (2/1)
2nd @ 13/8
17:15 Leopardstown (IRE) (12) (1) Cenotaph (4/1)
Non-Runner
19:35 Southwell (6) (4) Be Lucky (10/3)
3rd @ 7/2
18:05 Sligo (IRE) (5) (1) Voluptueux (10/1)
4th @ 16/1
20:15 Newcastle (10) (10) Red Cape (4/1)
7th @ 7/1
17:40 Sandown (7) (7) Passover (10/11)
1st @ 1/2
19:50 Sligo (IRE) (8) (6) Face Value (17/2)
2nd @ 4/1
19:25 Sandown (7) (1) Muqtaser (11/4)
1st @ 3/1
20:25 Sandown (10) (5) Nice Thoughts (7/1)
3rd @ 7/2
14:10 Haydock (12) (7) Thames Knight (10/1)
3rd @ 10/3
16:10 Haydock (6) (2) Pyjama Party (Evens)
1st @ 4/6

Today's Top Exactas

This is our list of the best exacta opportunities for today based around the Data Quality score for the race and where 2 or 3 horses are significantly ahead of the rest of the field on the Predictor score.
Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name Predictor/Result
19:30 Leopardstown (IRE) (5) (3) Edelpour
(2) Roheryn
(4) Fields Of Athenry
Exacta: 4-3
Won: 2.60
13:50 Brighton (5) (1) Whitecrest
(2) Pucon
(5) Gentlemen
Exacta: 5-4
16:50 Brighton (6) (2) Dylan's Storm
(3) Rockfast
(4) Kitten's Red
Exacta: 6-4
14:30 Wolverhampton (9) (2) Bread
(6) Rockmount
(3) Quiet Beauty
Exacta: 2-1
19:00 Southwell (6) (1) Showboating
(3) Ian's Memory
(6) Quadriga
Exacta: 3-1
Won: 3.50
19:25 Sandown (7) (1) Muqtaser
(2) Perrault
Exacta: 1-6
17:40 Sandown (7) (7) Passover
(3) Biotic
Exacta: 7-3
Won: 4.30
20:25 Sandown (10) (5) Nice Thoughts
(9) Vale Of Iron
Exacta: 3-7
14:10 Haydock (12) (7) Thames Knight
(11) Sandgate
Exacta: 9-2
18:40 Sligo (IRE) (9) (3) He Is Top Class
(2) First Trim
Exacta: 9-3
16:20 Brighton (12) (2) Youm Jamil
(1) Mr Soprano
Exacta: 9-3
17:00 Wolverhampton (10) (6) Paladin
(5) Black Truffle
Exacta: 5-6
Won: 28.10


Racecourse Data Company